Home / Company

Privacy




COOKIE POLICY

According to the Decree Law of the 30th June 2003, n. 196, art.13, we supply all information and mode of Your personal data processing, their transmission and diffusion, the nature of the data we are in possession of and their conferring.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small text sent to your browser from a website you have visited.
In some cases, the cookie is stored on the hard drive of the visitor and deleted after a predefined time interval.
This site uses cookies for various purposes. Cookies can store the displayed page.
personal data are not stored through the use of cookies. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are necessary to allow the correct running and navigation of the website. Without them the user would not be able to view the pages or use some features properly. For example, a technical cookie is essential to keep a user logged on throughout his visit to a website or to store the language, viewing and other settings.


Third-Party Cookies : Google Analystics, Google Adwords, Google+, Google Maps, Youtube

This website uses widgets, advertising and web analytics services provided by Google, Inc. ("Google") and its Partners. Google uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer, to help the website analyze how users browse the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address, and your demographics) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes listed above.

Google Privacy Policy.

Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on

Settings for Google ads


Third-Party Cookies : Facebook, Twitter, Addthis

Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter)
The Twitter Tweet button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Twitter social network provided by Twitter Inc.
Personal data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.
Place of Processing: USA Privacy Policy

Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook)
The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.
Place of Processing: USA Privacy Policy

AddThis, Inc. button("AddThis", "we", "us", or "our")
Addthis is a service that displays a widget that allows interaction with external social networks and platforms and sharing of content of this Application. Personal data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.
Place of Processing: USA Privacy Policy


How to disable cookies by configuring the browser

Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are configured to accept cookies. However, most browsers allow cookies to be controlled and even disabled by means of the browser settings. We must inform you, however, that disabling navigation or functional cookies may cause the site to malfunction and/or limit the service provided. To change the settings, follow the procedure indicated by the various browsers that can be found under the items "Options" or "Preferences".

Internet Explorer

Firefox

Chrome

Safari

For more information and the possibility of waiver, visit website www.youronlinechoices.eu








news and events


Register now! You will always be up to date on the company's products, services and latest offers. You'll receive lots of useful information directly in your e-mail box.

newsletter


amref




x
Newsletter

Subscribe now and get our exclusive offers and discounts.

  • I acknowledge I have read and agree to the Privacy policy[Read]
x
Privacy Policy

In relation to the information referred to in Italian law by decree no. 196/2003, I/we give my/our consent to the processing of my/our personal data by your company for purposes connected with the business activity and Layout Advertising Group (Claudio Agazzi). On no account may the data be transferred to others for uses other than those related to the relationship with Box&Box and Layout Advertising Group. I/we also give my/our consent to the processing of my/our personal data by electronic and/or automated methods suitable for also linking these data with those of other subjects, according to qualitative, quantitative and time criteria, which are recurring or definable each time. I/we also give my/our consent to the processing of my/our personal data by companies, bodies or consortiums that provide you with specific processing services, that is, they carry out activities functional to those of your company and Layout Advertising Group, and also to parties whose right to access my/our personal data is recognized by provisions of law or secondary or EC regulatory provisions.